Facebook

NEWS


2019 Teenage State Championships
5-7 July 2019      Downlands College
Team Announcements
Under 12, 13, 14, 16 
as at 2nd July 2019
Subject to change without notice
Scroll Down the page…
Under 12

John Griffiths - Coach
Josh O’Brien – Assistant Coach
Anthony Dunk - Manager
Tim Taylor - Trainer
                      

Conway 

Bailey

Ruben

Kruger

Aaron 

Ferguson

Aleksander

Bradley

McKenzie 

Buckley

Xavier

Austin

Simon 

Day

George 

Baker

Oliver 

Gregson

Jordan

Taylor

Martin

Logan

George 

Anderson

Corey 

Muheran

Ryan 

Sullivan

Jack 

Shepherd

Ged 

Elmes

Oliver 

Dunk

Jack

Kelly

Harrison

Primus

James

Griffith

Riley

Hegarty

Robbie

Wilson

Carter 

O'Brien



Under 13
Rob Burr – Coach
Andrew Kibble - Assistant Coach
Margaret Lindemann - Manager
Ashley North - Trainer
Squad to be further selected to 23: (alphabetical, in no selection order)
1 Tom Bailey
2 Archer Black
3 Nikolai Bradley
4 Angus Buckley
5 Ben Burgess
6 Tom Charles
7 James Elms
8 Tom Fenwick
9 Drew Fogarty
10 Joey Gray
11 Ryan Grimes
12 Harry Johnston
13 Will Jones
14 Charlie Kibble
15 Ewald Kruger
16 Xavier Lindemann
17 Hamish Loughnan
18 Patrick Neilson
19 Patrick Nolan
20 Max North
21 Chase Oats
22 Stuart Officer
23 Caleb Sondergeld
28 Mitch Sternes
         29 Noah Taylor
         30 Sunnie Tunstead
         31 Jimmy White
Under 14
Marius Kruger – Coach
Mick Jarroush  – Assistant Coach
David Fuller - Manager
Pat Nason - Trainer
1 Kurt ROUHEAD
2 Joey GILLETT
3 Henry FORD
4 Ned BEASLEY
5 Joel COBB
6 Tully AUSTIN
7 Connor DAY
8 George BAILEY
9 James LINDEMANN
10 Will NASON
11 Carter BLADES
12 Wihan KRUGER
13 Sonny DAHLHEIMER
14 Oscar LANE
15 Nick SAAL
16 Ben BIDGOOD
17 Brody LYNCH
18 Malinga LIKIO
19 Lincoln THORNTON
20 Dimitri CHRISTODOULOU
21 Lachlan BROWNLIE
22 Jacob OLEKSYN
23 Matt BUSSING
 ...............    ..........................................................................        
Under__15    Youth Girls Sevens Developmental Squad
as at 4.6.19
       
Coach    John Hill        
Assistant    Craig Coetzee        
Manager    Dominic Doyle        
Trainer   Emily Leggat        
             
 1    Talleah Ackland        
 2    Erin Chandler        
 3    Elly Close        
 4    Sarsha Coll        
 5    Isabella Cooper        
 6    Jacolene De Jager        
 7    Seraphina Dickman        
 8    Anna Dingley        
 9    Chloe Ellem        
 10    Kate Ellem        
 11    Niamh Fender        
 12    Dana Hart        
 13    Anika Healey        
 14    Ella Johnstone        
 15    Erin Keogh        
 16    Taylor Logan        
 17    Meg McKeller        
 18    Sammi Rix        
 19    Mia Rogers        
 20    Bonnie Zappa        
             
Under 16
John Hill – Coach
Aaron Palmer - Assistant Coach
Rick Lingard  - Manager
Sheridan Hill - Trainer
1 Anthony Connellan  
2 Arun Vinall  
3 Harry Sargent  
4 Roman Austin  
5 Toby Marshall  
6 Willem Wiid  
7 Will Gilmore  
8 Willem Pienaar  
9 Tom Maher  
10 Jordan Aramoana  
11 Kyle Hibbins  
12 D'Arcy Ramsey  
13 Albert Dynevor  
14 Preston Brown  
15 Declan Pickard  
16 Alexander Reed  
17 Hugh Clarke  
18 Fraser Leslie  
19 James Ahern  
20 Fletcher Darr  
21 Will Blades  
22 Cooper McKay  
23 Joe Shaw  
             
             
             
             

Darling Downs Senior Men's Squad 

Coach - Steve Toohey
Assistant Coach - Brett Crothers
Trainer  - Bart Woodhead
Manager - Jodi Toohey
       
    Ben Bright - Roma Echidnas
       
     Mick Collins  - Toowoomba Bears        
     Brett Corish - Goondiwindi Emus        
     Todd Daniels - Dalby Wheatmen        
     Jack Deardon - Roma Echidnas         
     Nick Furey - Condamine Cods        
     Joe Gilbert - Goondiwindi Emus        
     Will Gilbert - Goondiwindi Emus (Co-Captain)        
     Shane Hassett - Goondiwindi Emus
       
     Fraser Hess - Toowoomba Rangers        
     Will Jackson - Toowoomba Bears        
     Sam Jobling - Goondiwindi Emus         
    Tom Jobling - Goondiwindi Emus        
    James McColl - Goondiwindi Emus        
     Rob Taylor - Toowoomba Bears         
     Lachlan McKechnie - Roma Echidnas         
     Patrick McVeigh - Dalby Wheatmen        
     Yoni Meron - Goondiwindi Emus        
     Jack Scanlon - USQ Saints        
     Rob Patterson - Toowoomba Rangers         
     Jack Pearlman - Goondiwindi Emus        
     Nick Perkins - St George Frillnecks        
     Sonny Power - Condamine Cods        
     Angus Ramsay - USQ Saints (Vice Captain)        
     Dan Sutherland - Roma Echidnas        
     John Vinson - Gatton Black Pigs (Co-Captain)        
     Rob Walton - Dalby Wheatmen        
     Matt Wilkie - Roma Echidnas        
     Ben Dillon - Goondiwindi Emus        


Fair Selection Policy
 Fair Selection Policy (575 KB) 

FK Gardner & Sons