Facebook

NEWS

2019 Teenage State Championships
5-7 July 2019      Downlands College
Team Announcements
Under 12, 13, 14, 16 
as at 25th May 2019
Subject to change without notice
Scroll Down the page…
Under 12
Squad to be advised shortly…
John Griffiths - Coach
Josh O’Brien – Assistant Coach
Anthony Dunk - Manager
Tim Taylor - Trainer
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
28
Under 13
Rob Burr – Coach
Andrew Kibble - Assistant Coach
Margaret Lindemann - Manager
Ashley North - Trainer
Squad to be further selected to 23: (alphabetical, in no selection order)
1 Tom Bailey
2 Archer Black
3 Nikolai Bradley
4 Angus Buckley
5 Ben Burgess
6 Tom Charles
7 James Elms
8 Tom Fenwick
9 Drew Fogarty
10 Joey Gray
11 Ryan Grimes
12 Harry Johnston
13 Will Jones
14 Charlie Kibble
15 Ewald Kruger
16 Xavier Lindemann
17 Hamish Loughnan
18 Patrick Neilson
19 Patrick Nolan
20 Max North
21 Chase Oats
22 Stuart Officer
23 Caleb Sondergeld
28 Mitch Sternes
         29 Noah Taylor
         30 Sunnie Tunstead
         31 Jimmy White
Under 14
Marius Kruger – Coach
Mick Jarroush  – Assistant Coach
David Fuller - Manager
Pat Nason - Trainer
1 Kurt ROUHEAD
2 Joey GILLETT
3 Henry FORD
4 Ned BEASLEY
5 Lincoln THORNTON
6 Tully AUSTIN
7 Connor DAY
8 George BAILEY
9 James LINDEMANN
10 Will NASON
11 Carter BLADES
12 Wihan KRUGER
13 Sonny DAHLHEIMER
14 Jackson GUOK
15 Nick SAAL
16 Ben BIDGOOD
17 Brody LYNCH
18 Malinga LIKIO
19 Matt BUSSING
20 Alex HODGEN
21 Oscar LANE
22 Dimitri CHRISTODOULOU
23 Jacob OLEKSYN
         24 Lachlan Brownlie
         25    Bottrus Dokshun        
         26    Peter Yeomans        
             
Under 16
John Hill – Coach
Aaron Palmer - Assistant Coach
Rick Lingard  - Manager
Sheridan Hill - Trainer
1 Anthony Connellan  
2 Vinall Arun  
3 Harry Sargent  
4 Ronan Austin  
5 Toby Marshall  
6 Willem Wiid  
7 Will Gilmore  
8 Willem Pienaar  
9 Tom Maher  
10 Jordan Aramoana  
11 Preston Brown  
12 Donald Saunders  
13 Darcy Ramsey  
14 Albert Dynevor  
15 Declan Pickard  
16 Alexander Reed  
17 Hugh Clarke  
18 Fraser Leslie  
19 James Ahern  
20 Beau Kendall  
21 Will Blades  
22 Kyle Hibbins  
23 Mitchell Oleksyn  
             
Fair Selection Policy Fair Selection Policy (575 KB) 
FK Gardner & Sons