Photography Schedule   Saturday  9th April   Main Field (Upper) next to Canteen/Ops Area

TEAM

PHOTO TIME

TAS RUGBY

7:45AM

TOOWOOMBA BAR’BEAR’IANS

8:00AM

SOUTH TOOWOOMBA KOOKABURRAS

8:15AM

PADUA COLLEGE

8:30AM

AMBROSE TREACY COLLEGE

8:45AM

HELENSVALE HOGS

9:00AM

SURFERS PARADISE GOLD

9:15AM

BOND PIRATES

9:30AM

    Saturday 9th April 2022     
Main Field       Far Eastern  
           
10am Management Briefing- Ops Area   10am Management Briefing on Main Field Ops Area
DIV A – 2 x 15mins Halves (5 Mins Halftime) DIV B – 2 x 15mins Halves (5 Mins Halftime)
10:30am
Jess
Craig
HogsvSouths 10:30am
Declan Pickard
BearsvAmbrose
11:10amWill BeveridgeSurfers GoldvPadua 11:10am
Fletcher Park
BondvTAS
12:10pm
Jess
Craig
SouthsvSurfers Gold 12:10pm
Trent Raymond
AmbrosevBond
12:50pmDeclan Pickard Padua vHogs 
12:50pm
Will Beveridge
TASvBears
1:50pm
Trent Raymond
HogsvSurfers Gold 1:50pm Fletcher ParkBearsvBond
2:30pm Declan PickardSouthsvPadua 2:30pm
Will Beveridge
AmbrosevTAS
           
           
    Sunday 10th April 2022    
8:40am Management Briefing- Ops Area  8:40am Management Briefing on Main Field Ops Area
  Main Field     Far Eastern  
9:00amDIV A1v3 9:00amDiv B1v3
9:40amDIV A2v4 9:40amDiv B2v4
           
10:40amDIV A3v4 10:40amDiv B3v4
11:20amDIV B1GF2      
12:00pmDIV A1GF2      
           
All Div A / Div B Presentations12:40pmMain Field      
Sep 21 8:30 am U14 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 2 Downs U14 BJRU Red U14 Sep 21 9:15 am U12 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 4 Downs U12 BJRU Blue U12 Sep 21 9:25 am U13 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 3 Downs U13 QRU Barbarians U13 Sep 21 9:25 am U16 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 1 Downs U16 Townsville Brolgas U16 Sep 21 12:10 pm U13 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 3 Downs U13 Stingrays U13 Sep 21 12:15 pm Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 4 Downs U12 SC Stingrays U12 Sep 21 1:05 pm U14 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 2 Downs U14 NT U14 Sep 21 1:05 pm U16 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 1 Downs U16 BJRU Blue U16 Sep 21 2:30 pm U12 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 4 Downs U12 GC Cyclones U12 Sep 22 8:00 am U13 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 3 Downs U13 BJRU Red U13 Sep 22 8:00 am U14 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 2 Downs U14 CQ Bushrangers U14 Sep 22 8:45 am U12 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 4 Downs U12 Townsville Brolgas U12 Sep 22 8:55 am U16 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 1 Downs U16 CQ Bushrangers U16 Sep 22 11:00 am U12 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 4 Downs U12 BJRU Red U12 Sep 22 11:00 am U12 QRU Junior State Champs Toowoomba Grammar School, Field 4 Downs U12 CQ Bushrangers U12 Sep 24 9:00 am U15 QRU Girls 7s State Champs BB Print Stadium Mackay Downs U15 Girls Stingrays U15 Girls Sep 24 10:20 am U17 QRU Girls 7s State Champs BB Print Stadium Mackay Downs U17 Girls BJRU U17 Girls Sep 24 11:40 am U15 QRU Girls 7s State Champs BB Print Stadium Mackay Downs U15 Girls Townsville U15 Girls Sep 24 1:00 pm U17 QRU Girls 7s State Champs BB Print Stadium Mackay Downs U17 Girls FNQ U17 Girls Sep 24 3:00 pm U15 QRU Girls 7s State Champs BB Print Stadium Mackay Downs U15 Girls CQ Bushrangers U15 Girls Sep 24 4:20 pm U17 QRU Girls 7s State Champs BB Print Stadium Mackay Downs U17 Girls CQ U17 Girls